March 27th, 2008

eeh the teenies are taking over lol

 ok so i just wanted to say i cant help but get irritated when i go in the boy's pages and see comment after coment saying the same dam thing. which is usually OmG yOuR LiKe So HaWt!!! WiLl YoU mArRy Me????? haha k i dnt wanna be a betch but seriously is that the only reason half the girls like them for? i heard previously from a friend who was lucky enough to chat with bryan for a while that in a certain state the boys mainly martin was practically attacked by some girls, and this sucks cuz they make us respectful fans look bad.i mean some of us love them for the music. for me personally its martin's lyrics. its like no matter who you are, where you live, or how old you are there is a song on the album that everyone can relate too. ive never heard another album that was like that. well ok the hatemail may start now. im sure the teenies are gnna yell at me haha. on another note at the shoe i go to on may 7th i hope i can run out of the pit fast enough to catch the boys at the merch counter >.< and im still going with my BLG ARMY plan. which is where all the ppl going to my show where gnna try and all team up and get up front to show avrl fans were no joke lol. anyways hope the previous shows have been great!